Boxing Schedule and Outcomes 2021: Fixture Schedule and Outcomes for Fury Vs Wilder 3, Paul Vs Woodley, Joshua Vs Usyak


The season of conventional boxing festivities has come to an finish and what a yr it has been.

We had Tyson Fury’s trilogy with Deontay Wilder, Anthony Joshua’s struggle with Alexander Usik, and a complete host of different feuds on show.

2

credit score: getty

See under the boxing outcomes of SunSport for 2021…

Outcome

December 18 Manchester, England

  • Joseph Parker def, Derek Chisora UD12 (12 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Leron Richards def, Carlos Gongora SD12 (12 rounds – tremendous middleweight)
  • zelfa barrett def, Bruno Tarimo UD12 (10 rounds – super-featherweight)

BT Sport Field Workplace (UK) – Showtime (US) I

December 18 Tampa, Florida

  • jake paul def, Tyron Woodley KO6 (8 rounds – cruiserweight)

December 11 NYC, New York

  • Vasil Lomachenko def, Richard Comey UD12 (12 rounds – light-weight)
  • Jared Anderson def, alexander teslenko KO2 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

11 December Liverpool, England

  • conor bene def, Chris Alger KO4 (12 rounds – welterweight)
  • Katie Taylor def, Turquoise Sharipova UD10 (10 Rounds – Light-weight, WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA Titles)
  • Robbie Davis Jr. def, hank lundy TKO2 (10 rounds – super-lightweight)
  • kaoimhin agyarko def, Noe Larios Jr. TKO9 (10 rounds – middleweight)

December 5 Los Angeles, California

  • Gervonta Davis def, Isaac Cruz UD12 (12 rounds – light-weight)
  • Sebastian Fundora def, Sergio Garcia UD12 (12 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Carlos Adams def, Sergei Derevianchenko MD10 (10 rounds – middleweight)

December 4 Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Devin Honey def, Jojo Diaz Jr. UD12 (12 Rounds – Light-weight, WBC Title)
  • Filip Hergovic def, Scott Alexander TKO2 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • montana love def, Carlos Diazu TKO3 (10 rounds – super-lightweight)
  • Austin Willams TKO3 Quattvius Money (8 rounds – middleweight)

4 December London, England

  • Anthony Yarde def, Lyndon Athuri TKO4 (12 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • Hamza Shiraz vs Bradley Skeet TKO9 (10 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Kamil Sokolovsky def, George Fox UD8 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

27 November, I NYC, New York

  • George Kambosos Jr. def, teofimo lopez SD12 (12 Rounds – Light-weight, WBA, WBO, WBC Titles)
  • kenichi ogawa def, Azinga Fuzile UD12 (12 Rounds – Tremendous-Featherweight, IBF Title)
  • ray ford def, Felix Caraballo TKO8 (10 rounds – featherweight)
  • zhang zilei def, Bernardo Marquez TKO2 (10 rounds – heavyweight)

27 November, I Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Stephen Fulton Jr. def, Brandon Figueroa MD12 (12 rounds – super-bantamweight, WBO, WBA, WBC titles)

November 20 Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Terence Crawford def, Sean Porter TKO10 (12 rounds – welterweight, WBO title)
  • esquiva falcao def, Patrice Walney UD6 (12 rounds – middleweight)
  • Janibek Alimkhanuli def, Hassan N’Damo TKO8 (10 rounds – middleweight)

20 November London, England

  • Richard Riakpoorhe def, Olanrevaju Durodola TKO5 (10 rounds – cruiserweight)
  • dan azizi def, jose burton TKO7 (12 rounds – light-heavyweight)

19 November Manchester, New Hampshire

  • Demetrius Andrade def, Jason Quigley TKO2 (12 rounds – middleweight, WBO title)
  • Murodzon Akhmadaliev def, Jose Velasquez UD12 (12 rounds – super-bantamweight, WBA and IBF titles)
  • Julio Cesar Martinez n/c McWilliams Arroyo, spherical 12 – flyweight, WBC title)
  • Kali Reis def, jessica digicam SD10 (10 rounds – super-lightweight, WBA and WBO titles)

13 November Sheffield, England

  • Kiko Martinez def, child galahadi KO6 (12 Rounds – Featherweight, IBF Title)
  • Alicia Baumgardner def. terry harper TKO4 (10 – Tremendous-Featherweight, WBC Title)

November 6 Las Vegas, Nevada

  • canelo alvarez def.Caleb Plant TKO11 (12 rounds – tremendous middleweight, WBC/WBO/WBA/IBF titles)
  • Anthony Dirrell def, Marcos Hernandez TKO4 (12 rounds – tremendous middleweight)
  • Ray Vargas def, Leonardo Bezo UD10 (10 rounds – tremendous bantamweight)
  • Elvis Rodriguez def Juan Pablo Romero TKO5 (10 rounds – super-lightweight)

October 30, London, England

  • Chantelle Cameron def, Mary McGree UD10 (10 Rounds – Tremendous-Light-weight, WBC Title)
  • Ellen Babik def, Eric Molina TKO2 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Craig Richards def, marek matyaja TKO6 (10 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • Ellie Scottney def, Eva Cantos UD8 (8 rounds – super-bantamweight)
  • johnny fisher def, alvaro terrero TKO2 (6 rounds – heavyweight)

October 23, Atlanta, Georgia

  • Shakur Stevenson def, gemel herring TKO10 (12 – Tremendous-Featherweight, WBO Title)
  • xander jays def, dan carpensi TKO4 (6 rounds – super-welterweight)

16 October, Newcastle, England

  • Savannah Marshall def, lolita muzeya TKO2 (12 spherical middleweight, WBO title)
  • Hughie Fury def. Christian Hammer TKO5 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Chris Eubanks Jr. def. vanik avadijan TKO5 (10 rounds – middleweight)

October 9, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Tyson Fury def, Deontay Wilder III KO11 (12 rounds – Heavyweight, WBC, The Ring Title)
  • frank sanchez def, efe ajgabas UD10 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • robert helenius def, Adam Konaki dq6 (12 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Jared Anderson def, Vladimir Treshkin TKO2 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

9 October, Liverpool, England

  • Liam Smith def, Anthony Fowler TKO8 (12 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Ted Cheeseman def, Troy Williamson KO10 (12 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • Kieron Conway def, James Metcalf MD10 (10 rounds super-welterweight)
  • Jamie Mitchell def, Shannon Courteney MD10 (10 rounds – bantamweight, WBA title)

9 October, Birmingham, England

  • Jason Cunningham def Brad Foster UD12 (12 rounds – super-bantamweight)
  • callum johnson def, Server Emurlev MD10 (10 rounds – gentle heavyweight)
  • ako essuman def, Danny Ball TKO6 (12 rounds – welterweight)

October 2, London, England

  • David Avnesyan def, Liam Taylor TKO2 (12 rounds – welterweight)
  • Richard Riakpohere def, Krzysztof Twardowski UD10 (12 rounds – cruiserweight)

September 25, London, England

  • alexander usyki def, Anthony Joshua UD12 (12 rounds, – Heavyweight, WBA, WBO, IBF titles)
  • Lawrence Okoli def, milan prasovic TKO3 (12 rounds – Cruiserweight, WBO Title)
  • Callum Smith def, lenin castillo KO2 (10 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • Campbell Hutton def, Sonny Martinez UD6 (6 rounds – super-featherweight)
  • Florian Marku def, Maxim Prodan SD10 (10 rounds – welterweight)
  • Christopher Osley def, Khasan Besangurovi UD10 (10 rounds – middleweight)

2

credit score: getty

September 11, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • Vitor Belfort def, Evander Holyfield KO1 (exhibition – 8 rounds)
  • anderson silva def, Tito Ortizo KO1 (8 rounds – cruiserweight)
  • David Haye def, Joe Fournier UD8 (8 rounds – heavyweight)

4 September, Leeds, England

  • Mauricio Lara draw / w Josh Warrington RD2 – Reduce (12 rounds – featherweight)
  • Katie Taylor def, Jennifer Hano UD10 (10 rounds – Ladies’s Light-weight, WBC/WBO/IBF/WBA Title)
  • conor bene def, Adrian Granados UD10 (12 rounds – welterweight)
  • maxi hughes def, jovani strafone UD12 (12 rounds – light-weight)
  • Ebony Bridge def, Melis Gangloff UD8 (8 rounds – super-bantamweight)

August 29, Cleveland, Ohio

  • jake paul def, Tyron Woodley SD8 (8 rounds – cruiserweight)
  • Daniel Dubois def, kasumano TKO1 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • tommy fury def, anthony taylor UD4 (4 rounds – light-heavyweight)
  • amanda serrano def, Yamileth Mercado UD10 (10 rounds – Featherweight, WBC, WBO titles)
  • Charles Conwell def, Mark DeLuca TKO3 (10 rounds – super-welterweight)
  • montana love def, Ivan Baranchik TKO8 (10 Rounds – Junior Welterweight)

August 21, Las Vegas, Nevada

  • yordenis ugas def, Manny Pacquiao Jr (12 rounds – Welterweight, WBA title)
  • Robert Guerrero def, Victor Ortizo UD10 (10 rounds – welterweight)
  • mark magsayo def, julio ceja KO10 (10 rounds – featherweight)

August 14, Frisco, Texas

  • Virgil Ortiz Jr. def, aegidis kavaliauskas TKO8 (12 rounds – welterweight)

I August 14, Carson, California

  • John Reel Casimero def, Guillermo Rigondo SD12 (12 rounds – bantamweight, WBO title)

14 August, Essex, England

  • Joshua Buatsi def, Richard Bolotnik TKO11 (12 rounds – gentle heavyweight)
  • Joe Cordina def, Joshua Hernandex KO1 (10 rounds – super-featherweight)
  • Kash Farooq def, Luis Gerardo Castillo UD10 (10 rounds – bantamweight)
  • Hope Worth def, Claudio Grande UD6 (8 rounds – super-bantamweight)
  • raymond ford def, Reece Belotti TKO3 (8 rounds – featherweight)
  • Michael McKinson def, Przemysloe Runovsky UD10 (10 rounds – welterweight)

7 August Essex, England

  • child galahadi def, jazz dickens TKO11 (12 Rounds – Featherweight, IBF Title)
  • Fabio Wardley def, Nick Webb TKO1 (10 rounds – heavyweight)
  • Ellen Babik def, Mark Bennett RTD5 (8 rounds – heavyweight)



Supply hyperlink